Tuesday, June 27, 2006

Meet Me At my Window

Superman Returns on June 28! Hmmm... My flight to LA on Wednesday will be around 8pm. The conference here in San Diego will be over by 3pm. Should we watch Superman Returns before our flight?!

Or should I watch it on Friday when I get back from the Philippines. Hmmm.....

Here are some of the tracks in the Superman Returns OST Album. "Meet Me At My Window" by Jack's Mannequin and "The Rescue". by American Hi-Fi.

Superman Returns OST - MP3 Links
Jack's Mannequin - Meet Me At My Window MP3
American Hi-Fi - The Rescue MP3

2 comments:

Jigs said...

Wow! Blog Overload! lol! I decided to comment on just one post for all the new ones. Okay, so here goes:

>Gonna watch Superman too when it pemieres! Cant wait!

>Advance happy birthday! I also love photography. Digicam are the best, I'm thinking of buying a new one. One with a better zoom and more pixels. LOL!

>Havent been to Hongkong. But my family has plans to go there. They really wanna see disneyland.

cruise said...

nood ka sa imax para maganda.